您现在的位置: 首页» 学术研究» 会议论坛

学术研究

北京-莫斯科论坛(Beijing-Moscow Mathematics Colloquium)

Beijing-Moscow Mathematics Colloquium (online)

                                 

                                             Time:Every second Friday, 16:00-18:00 Beijing time, 11:00-13:00 Moscow time           

 

 

题目 主讲人 时间

Symplectic and Contact Geometry of Monge–Ampère equation: Introduction and application.

Vladimir Rubtsov 周五17:00-18:00,2021-09-17

Liouville theorem for a class of semilinear elliptic equation on Heisenberg group

Xinan Ma 周五16:00-17:00,2021-09-17

Integrable systems with elliptic dependence on momenta and related topics

Andrei Zotov  周五16:00-17:00,2021-06-04
Off-diagonal Bethe ansatz approach to quantum integrable models Wenli Yang 周五17:00-18:00,2021-06-04
On the application of the Ważewski method to the problem of global stabilization Ivan Polekhin  周五16:00-17:00,2021-05-21
High Fidelity Simulations of High-Pressure Turbines Cascades for Data-Driven Model Development Yaomin Zhao 周五17:00-18:00,2021-05-21
Lorentz geometry and contact topology                                                                                         Stefan Nemirovski          周五16:00-17:00,2021-05-14
Gromov-Hausdorff limit of manifolds and some applications                                                                                                                   Wenshuai Jiang 周五17:00-18:00,2021-05-14
Values of Permanent and Positive Solution of Wang-kräuter Problem                                                                                                       A.E. Guterman 周五16:00-17:00,2021-04-23
From Sphere Packings to Post-Quantum Cryptography                                                                                                                          Chuanming Zong 周五17:00-18:00,2021-04-23
Mathematical methods of quantum key distribution                                                                                                                             Anton Trushechkin 周五16:00-17:00,2021-04-09
A quantum leap in security                                                                                                                                                                                        Feihu Xu 周五17:00-18:00,2021-04-09
Transference principle in Diophantine approximation                                                                                                                                    Oleg German  周五16:00-17:00,2021-03-26
Introduction to p-adic Langlands program for GL_2                                                                                                                                        Hu Yongquan 周五17:00-18:00,2021-03-26
Mathematical problems in the theory of topological insulators                                                                                                                  Armen Sergeev 周五16:00-17:00,2021-03-12
Some recent applications of the strong openness property                                                                                                                               Qi'an Guan 周五17:00-18:00,2021-03-12
The Aerothermal Performance of Tip Leakage Flow in High Pressure Turbines                                                                                                Chao Zhou 周五16:00-17:00,2021-02-29
Mathematical Models of Mediums in Continuum Mechanics                                                                                                                 Dmitrii Georgievskii 周五17:00-18:00,2021-02-29
Linear stability of pipe Poiseuille flow at high Reynolds number regime                                                                                                         Zhifei Zhang 周五16:00-17:00,2021-01-15
Partial spectral flow and the Aharonov–Bohm effect in graphene                                                                                               Vladimir E. Nazaikinskii     周五17:00-18:00,2021-01-15
Polynomial structures in higher genus enumerative geometry                                                                                                                             Shuai Guo 周五16:00-17:00,2020-12-18
Smooth compactifications of differential graded categories                                                                                                                    Alexander Efimov  周五17:00-18:00,2020-12-18
On homology of Torelli groups                                                                                                                                                                  Alexander Gaifullin  周五16:00-17:00,2020-12-04
Stable homotopy groups of spheres                                                                                                                                                                Guozhen Wang 周五17:00-18:00,2020-12-04
Right-angled polytopes, hyperbolic manifolds and torus actions                                                                                                                    Taras Panov 周五16:00-17:00,2020-11-20
Finite covers of 3-manifolds                                                                                                                                                                                            Yi Liu   周五17:00-18:00,2020-11-20
Spectrum rigidity and integrability for Anosov diffeomorphisms                                                                                                                                 Yi Shi 周五16:00-17:00,2020-11-06
Аn application of algebraic topology and graph theory in microeconomics                                                                                            Lev Lokutsievskiy  周五17:00-18:00,2020-11-06
Topological cyclic homology for p-adic local fields                                                                                                                                           Ruochuan Liu  周五18:15-19:15,2020-10-23
Additive divisor problem and Applications                                                                                                                                                  Dimitry Frolenkov 周五19:15-20:15,2020-10-23
Restriction of unitary representations of Spin(N,1) to parabolic subgroups                                                                                                              Yu Jun 周五17:00-18:00,2020-10-16
Characterizing homogeneous rational projective varieties with Picard number 1 by
their varieties of minimal rational tangents.
Dmitry Timashev    周五18:00-19:00,2020-10-16
Geometric description of the Hochschild cohomology of Group Algebras                                                                                                      Mishchenko    周五16:00-17:00,2020-09-25
Unipotent representations and quantization of classical nilpotent varieties                                                                                                     Daniel Wong 周五17:00-18:00,2020-09-25
Limits of the Boltzmann equation                                                                                                                                                                      Feimin Huang    周六20:00-21:00,2020-07-10
On the geometric solutions of the Riemann problem for one class of systems of
conservation laws
Vladimir Palin    周五21:00-22:00,2020-07-10
Tying Knots in Fluids                                                                                                                                                                                                      Yue Yang  周六20:00-21:00,2020-06-26
Supercomputer simulations of aerodynamics and aeroacoustics problems using
high-accuracy schemes on unstructured meshes
Andrey Gorobets      周五21:00-22:00,2020-06-26
Slopes of modular forms and ghost conjecture of Bergdall and Pollack                                                                                                                 Xiao Liang 周五20:00-21:00,2020-06-12
Higher-dimensional Contou-Carrere symbols                                                                                                                                                  Denis V. Osipov  周五21:00-22:00,2020-06-12
Geometry of Landau--Ginzburg models                                                                                                                                                  Victor V. Przyjalkowski 周五20:00-21:00,2020-05-29
 Deformation theory of Schroedinger equation arising from singularity theory                                                                                                 Huijun Fan   周五21:00-22:00,2020-05-29
Representation volumes and dominations of 3-manifolds                                                                                                                     Shicheng Wang   周五20:00-21:00,2020-05-15
Topology of integrable systems on 4-manifolds                                                                                                                                        Elena Kudryavtseva  周五21:00-22:00,2020-05-15

 

Description

 

 

 

Organizing committee of Beijing-Moscow Mathematics Colloquium  

 

(1) Huijun Fan (SMS, symplectic geometry and mathematical physics, geometric analysis)
(2) Liang Xiao (BICMR, number theory and arithmetic geometry)
(3) Yue Yang (EC, computation mathematics and mechanics)
(4) Ping Zhang (AMSS, P. D. E.: fluid equation and semi-classical analysis)
(5) Baohua Fu (AMSS, algebraic geometry: singularity theory)
(6) Jingsong Liu (AMSS, algebraic geometry: singularity theory)
(7) Alexey Tuzhlin (MSU, geometry: Riemannian and metric geometry)
(8) Alexander Zheglov (MSU, geometry: algebraic geometry, integrable system)
(9) Sergey Gorchinskiy (SMI, algebra and geometry: algebraic geometry, K-theory)
(10) Denis Osipov (SMI, algebraic geometry, number theory, integrable system)
 

 

TOP