您现在的位置: 首页» 学术研究» 会议论坛

学术研究

北京-圣彼得堡论坛(Beijing-Saint Petersburg Mathematics Colloquium)

Beijing-Saint Petersburg Mathematics Colloquium (online)

                                                                                             TIME:Every second Thursday, 20:00-22:00 Beijing time, 15:00-17:00 St Petersburg time 

 

                题目                 主讲人 时间
Factoring Quasiconformal & quasisymmetric mappings Jinsong Liu 周四21:00-22:00,2021-06-03
Nevanlinna  factorization in classes of analytic functions smooth up to the boundary. N.A. Shirokov 周四20:00-21:00,2021-06-03

Fractional Calculus for m-accretive Operators

Maxim Kukushkin 周四20:00-21:00,2021-05-20

Cohn-Vossen inequality on certain noncompact Kahler manifolds

Gang Liu 周四21:00-22:00,2021-05-20
Newton’s aerodynamic problem: an overview of recent results and open questions                   Alexander Plakhov 周四20:00-21:00,2021-05-13
Distributed and Secure Algorithm for Dominant SVD                                                                                                                             Xin Liu    周四21:00-22:00,2021-05-13 
Point Processes and Interpolation                                                                                                               Alexander Bufetov       周四15:00-16:00,2021-04-22
Differential Network Analysis via Lasso Penalized D-Trace Loss                                         Ruibin Xi                  周四16:00-17:00,2021-04-22
Transcendence Theory over Function Fields on Quotients of Bounded Symmetric
Domains         
                 Ngaiming Mok           周四20:00-21:00,2021-04-08
A New Life of the Old Sieve                                                                                                                        Yuri Matiyasevich​         周四21:00-22:00,2020-04-08
Polynomial complexity and Sarnak conjecture                                                                                                  Wen Huang​              周四20:00-21:00,2021-03-25
Dynamical models of some sociological problems.                                                                                 Sergei Yu. Pilyugin               周四21:00-22:00,2021-03-25
The J-equation and the deformed Hermitian-Yang-Mills equation                                                           Gao Chen                      周四20:00-21:00,2021-03-11
Various types of spectra and spectral measures on Cayley graphs of finitely generated groups
and their actions.
   Tatiana Nagnibeda             周四21:00-22:00,2021-03-11
On local combinatorial formulas for Euler class of spherical fiber bundle                                                      Nikolai Mnev                     周四20:00-21:00,2021-01-28
Recent developments in exact Lagrangian fillings                                                                                             Honghao Gao                  周四21:00-22:00,2021-01-28
The Problem of Changing The Dimension in Tasks of Constructing Optimal Designs                                  Petr. Shpilev​               周四20:00-21:00,2021-01-14
Exploring Stochastic Methods For Deep Learning and Reinforcement Learning                                                    Zaiwen Wen        周四21:00-22:00,2021-01-14
Hierarchical Behavior of Solutions to the Maryland Equation in the Semiclassical
Approximation
              Alexander Fedotov     周四20:00-21:00,2020-12-17
Ensional compressible Navier-Stokes equations                                                                                                            Yi Wang                周四21:00-22:00,2020-12-17
Graph-walking automata                                                                                                                     Alexander Okhotin           周四20:00-21:00,2020-12-03
Modeling and Verification of Concurrent and Distributed Systems: From Reo to
Mediator                
Meng Sun      周四21:00-22:00,2020-12-03
Deep CT Imaging by Unrolled Dynamics                                                                                                                 Bin Dong               周四20:00-21:00,2020-11-19
Gaussian random fields in machine learning                                                                                                    Viacheslav Borovitskiy     周四21:00-22:00,2020-11-19
Heights and separation of characters of finite groups                                                                                                   Yanjun Liu       周四20:00-21:00,2020-11-05
Basic topology in terms of simplicial sets with a notion of smallness                                                               Mikhail Gavrilovich      周四21:00-22:00,2020-11-05
Global existence and decay of solutions to Prandtl system with small analytic data                                             Zhang,Ping       周四20:00-21:00,2020-10-22
When Hopf’s lemma remains valid?                                                                                                         Apushkinskaya Darya             周四21:00-22:00,2020-10-22
Word Maps on Simple Algebraic Groups and Related Topics                                                                            Nikolai Gordeev  周四20:00-21:00 ,2020-07-14
Structure of Commutator Subgroups                                                                                                                   Zuhong Zhang             周四21:00-22:00,2020-07-14
Dynamics in the space of metrics and new invariants in ergodic theory                                                                Anatoly Vershik   周四20:00-21:00,2020-06-30
The characteristic factors in dynamical systems                                                                                                   Ye Xiangdong          周四21:00-22:00,2020-06-30
Multiple structures for quasilinear equations by the variational method                                                    Alexander Nazarov 周四20:00-21:00,2020-06-16
Periodic and quasi-periodic solutions of 1-d Q-curvature equation                                                                       Jiang Meiyue       周四21:00-22:00,2020-06-16

 


TOP